CCPA Privacy Request Form

California Consumer Privacy Act Request Form

Your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with rights regarding how your data or personal information is treated. Under the legislation, California residents can choose to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information to third parties. Based on the CCPA definition, “sale” refers to data collection for the purpose of creating advertising and other communications. Learn more about CCPA and your privacy rights.

How to opt out

By clicking on the link below, we will no longer collect or sell your personal information. This applies to both third-parties and the data we collect to help personalize your experience on our website or through other communications. For more information, view our privacy policy.

 

Pursuant to the California Privacy Act (the "CCPA"), California residents have the right to request information regarding the personal information about them that we collect, sell and disclose for a business purpose (a "right to know request"), request deletion of their personal information (a "deletion request") and opt-out of the sale of their personal information (an "opt-out request"). To exercise the access, deletion or opt-out rights as described above, please either submit this form, email us at Support@everfree.world or call 1-949-424-2040.

*Select all that apply
*Select one of these options

By clicking Submit Request, I authorize the controller of the website selected above to contact me to verify my request and to perform the Type of Data Request selected above. Your request will not be performed until we are able to verify your identity, and authority of anyone who may attempt to act on your behalf or another person, in accordance with applicable law. Any request may be denied if it cannot be verified.